UNIFIED UNDERGROUND 2012: The Sideshow
Register Schedule Speakers & Bands Travel Info Promote

REGISTRATION & CHECK-IN BEGINS @ 1:00pm, FRIDAY, OCTOBER 5, 2012!
This schedule is subject to change.
Please keep an eye on this page for the latest updates.


Friday, Oct. 5
1:00pm – 11:00pm

CHECK-IN/REGISTRATION
(1:00pm–3:00pm)
Check-in and Registration begins at 1:00pm.  After you are registered or checked in, feel free to check out the exhibits from various ministries and vendors.  You'll also have a chance to grab a bite to eat at a nearby restaurant.

GENERAL SESSION I

(3:00pm–4:30pm)
Welcome (Gideon Thurman)
Good vs. Evil (Shane Cox)
I. WRATH (Travis Lowe)

BREAK-OUT SEMINARS

(4:40pm–5:10pm)
(choose one to attend)
Persevering Through Suffering (Justin Slaughter)
Being Free to Live in the Day (Bob Arnold)
Culture Kings (Joel Stigale)
Holiness (Benjamin Rau)

GENERAL SESSION II
(5:15pm–6:30pm)
II. ENVY (Stephen the Levite)
III. GLUTTONY (Dale Hall)

CONCERT
(7:00pm–11:00pm)
xLooking Forwardx, Stephen the Levite, Debtor
With Increase, Triple Stitch, All Became New
A Common Goal, Behold the Kingdom, & Set Free
open to the general public ($8 admission at the door)
(you can attend even if you're not attending the conference)
(admission cost is included in the conference registration fee
for those attending the entire weekend)


Saturday, Oct. 6
10:00am – 11:00pm

GENERAL SESSION III
(10:00am–11:45am)
The History of the Seven Deadly Sins (Dale Hall)
IV. GREED (Justin Slaughter)

MINISTRY SHOWCASE
(11:50am–1:00pm)
(choose two to attend)
Anchor School of Ministry (Ryan Adams)
Unified Underground (Loyal Thurman)
Burden Bearers: Band Discipleship & Accountability)
(Clint Vaught, Andy Richards, & Phil Porto)
Morning After Ministries (Christy Brooks)

GENERAL SESSION IV
(2:30pm–3:50pm)
V. SLOTH (Mic Cox)
VI. LUST (Christy Brooks)

BREAK-OUT SEMINARS
(4:20pm–5:30pm)
(choose two seminars to attend)
Respect Authority (David Puckett)
The Calling of God (David & Chelsea McPherson)
Sound Doctrine is Not Relative (Kathryn Loveless)
Art Through Tragedy (T.D. Benton)

CONCERT
(7:00pm–11:00pm)
White Collar Sideshow, Alove For Enemies, FBS
Wes Pendleton, Messengers, Thirty Seven
From the Eyes of Servants, Heartside Hooligans
open to the general public ($8 admission at the door)
(you can attend even if you're not attending the conference)
(admission cost is included in the conference registration fee
for those attending the entire weekend)


Sunday, Oct. 7
11:00am – 2:30pm

CHURCH SERVICE
(11:00am–12:30pm)

GENERAL SESSION V
(1:00pm–2:30pm)
VII. PRIDE (Benjamin "Spazz" Cantler)
CLOSING (Gideon Thurman)